Accident Cessna 150 LV-CJR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313615

Date:Friday 10 December 2021
Time:10:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-CJR
MSN: 150-77327
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Alagro Airfield, Santa Fe -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Alagro Airfield, Santa Fe
Destination airport:Alagro Airfield, Santa Fe
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a solo inspection flight to obtain a Private Pilot License for an airplane, during the execution of the first landing, the aircraft made contact with the runway and bounced multiple times, causing the nose landing gear to collapse. The pilot exited the aircraft on their own.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

JST