Accident Ambrosini F.7 Rondone II D-ECUN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313795

Date:Thursday 25 May 2023
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ROND model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ambrosini F.7 Rondone II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ECUN
MSN: 10
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Recklinghausen nearby Speckhorner Str. -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Marl-Loemühle Airfield (EDLM)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shortly after take-off from airfield Marl-Loemühle the 54 years old pilot done an emergency landing on a corn field.

Sources:

https://www.waz.de/region/rhein-und-ruhr/recklinghausen-pilot-bei-notlandung-in-feld-leicht-verletzt-id238500989.html
https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/119285/5518067
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7053335

Images:

Photo: Feuerwehr Recklinghausen