Accident DJI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313813

Date:Saturday 11 February 2023
Time:16:10
Type:DJI
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:7 NM 6 degrees from Bankstown Airport, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Aerial patrol
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off, the RPA rolled left uncommanded and collided with terrain. The RPA sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-00184