ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313883
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 27 May 2023 |
Time: | c. 12:00 |
Type: | Robin DR.400/180 Regent |
Owner/operator: | Aéro-club de Bigorre |
Registration: | F-BUSU |
MSN: | 881 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Laloubère -
France
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Tarbes/Laloubere Airfield (LFDT) |
Destination airport: | Tarbes/Laloubere Airfield (LFDT) |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Robin DR.400/180 Regent crashed on a golf course in Laloubère after the engine lost power on approach.
Both occupants were seriously injured and the aircraft was destroyed.
Sources:
https://www.nrpyrenees.fr/2023/05/27/laloubere-un-avion-secrase-sur-le-golf-des-tumulus-11223984.php https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-dr400-registered-f-busu-on-27-05-2023-at-laloubere/ http://www.aeroclubdebigorre.com/index.php?page=flotte&type=F-BUSU https://www.flickr.com/photos/67778944@N06/52694511371/in/photolist-23G3fBS-2nc8qHz-2ohr9o8-Y1VtyB/lightbox/ (photo)
Media: