Incident Bell 412 HA-5187 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313915

Date:Sunday 28 May 2023
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B412 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 412
Owner/operator:TNI-AD (Indonesian Army)
Registration: HA-5187 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Ciwidey, Bandung Area -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bell 412 crashed and burst into flames. All five on board are said to have survived.

Sources:

https://www.kompas.id/baca/nusantara/2023/05/28/helikopter-latihan-milik-tni-ad-jatuh-di-bandung-lima-penumpang-selamat

Media: