ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313972
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 29 May 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | ELA Aviación ELA 10 Eclipse |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-MPDE |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Obersontheim, Schwäbisch Hall -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ELA Aviación ELA 10 Eclipse made a forced landing following a loss of engine power near Obersontheim, Schwäbisch Hall.
Both occupants sustained minor injuries and the gyroplane received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://www.swr.de/swraktuell/baden-wuerttemberg/heilbronn/leichtflugzeug-muss-notlanden-bei-obersontheim-100.html https://www.swp.de/lokales/crailsheim/bruchlandung-bei-mittelfischach-gyrocopter-zerschellt-auf-einer-wiese-70750057.html https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/68393_1633857605.jpg (photo)