Incident Sukhoi Su-24 (5x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313973

Date:Sunday 28 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24 (5x)
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Starokonstantinov, Khmelnytsky region -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Five Ukraine AF military planes, possibly Sukhoi Su-24 were put out of order in a Russian military attack in the night of 28/29 May 2023 in Starokanstantinov, Khmelnytsky region. Information is not confirmed, only from Russian sources.

Sources:

https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/news/defence/russia-hits-military-facility-in-west-ukraine-damaging-planes/articleshow/100588848.cms
https://en.topwar.ru/218053-podtverdilis-dannye-o-povrezhdenii-neskolkih-letatelnyh-apparatov-vsu-v-rezultate-udara-vs-rf-po-ajerodromu-v-hmelnickoj-oblasti.html