ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313990
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 25 May 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Hoffmann H-36 Dimona |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | HA-1216 |
MSN: | 3666 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Kecskéd Airport -
Hungary
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Kecskéd airport |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | TSB Hungary |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The H-36 Dimona hit the ground after takeoff due to unclear circumstances. There were no personal injuries, the aircraft was significantly damaged.
Sources:
TSB Hungary