Incident Aerostyle Breezer D-EFSM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314015

Date:Sunday 28 May 2023
Time:17:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BREZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerostyle Breezer
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EFSM
MSN: 014LSA
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jesenwang Airfield (EDMJ) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:Mainbullau Airfield (EDFU)
Destination airport:Jesenwang Airfield (EDMJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot lost control after landing and the aircraft crashed into another aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.merkur.de/lokales/fuerstenfeldbruck/jesenwang-ort377144/jesenwang-unfall-flugplatz-flugzeug-pilot-polizei-landung-kontrolle-92308931.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/d-efsm#307a2049

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

25 June 2011 G-OLSA RGV Aviation Ltd 0 Membury Airfield, Hungerford, Berkshire sub