ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314023
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 26 May 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 182 Skylane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | PT-IBL |
MSN: | 18261042 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Baixo Tapajós, Pará -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Illegal Flight |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Two aircraft operating for illegal mining activities were destroyed by law enforcement officers in Baixo Tapajòs, Pará.
Sources:
https://aeroin.net/em-operacao-ibama-destroi-avioes-e-pistas-de-pouso-usadas-em-garimpo-ilegal-no-para/?amp
Other occurrences involving this aircraft