Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314027

Date:Monday 29 May 2023
Time:17:11
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Giessen-Lutzellinden Airfield (EDFL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Giessen-Lutzellinden Airfield (EDFL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crash landed short of the runway at EDFL. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.mittelhessen.de/lokales/kreis-giessen/giessen/flugzeug-landet-in-giessen-neben-der-landebahn-2587350