ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314070
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 27 May 2023 |
Time: | 10:38 UTC |
Type: | Cessna 650 Citation III |
Owner/operator: | North Flying |
Registration: | OY-JPJ |
MSN: | 650-0060 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Aalborg -
Denmark
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
Departure airport: | Aalborg Airport (AAL/EKYT) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 650 Citation III returned to land at Aalborg Airport after smoke had developed after takeoff.
There were two pilots and two passengers on board and they are unharmed, but taken to Aalborg University Hospital to be checked for smoke poisoning.
Sources:
https://www.berlingske.dk/samfund/lille-privatfly-paa-vej-mod-tyrkiet-noedlander-i-aalborg https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/oy-jpj#3076752d