ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314167
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 2 June 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Tecnam P2002JF |
Owner/operator: | FlyBy |
Registration: | EC-... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Castañares -
Spain
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A pilot of a light plane performed an emergency landing in a field in Castañares after a technical malfunction. The pilot was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.laopiniondezamora.es/castilla-leon/2023/06/02/gran-susto-llegado-cielo-burgos-88218255.html