Incident Tecnam P2010 XB-RVQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314715

Date:Friday 2 June 2023
Time:c. 15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic TWEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2010
Owner/operator:Chiapas State Government
Registration: XB-RVQ
MSN: 129/US
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ángel Albino Corzo International Airport (TGZ/MMTG) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tuxtla Gutiérrez-Francisco Sarabia National Airport (TGZ/MMTG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tecnam P2010 suffered a runway excursion and nose gear collapse at Ángel Albino Corzo International Airport (TGZ/MMTG).
There were no fatalities and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Ex N605GS

Sources:

https://heraldodemexico.com.mx/nacional/2023/6/2/accidente-de-una-avioneta-en-chiapas-deja-sin-servicio-el-aeropuerto-de-tuxtla-gutierrez-510840.html
https://www.milenio.com/estados/incidente-aereo-provoca-retrasos-aeropuerto-chiapas

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/547657_1682481299.jpg (photo)