Accident Aerotec A-122 Uirapuru PP-HKX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314753

Date:Saturday 3 June 2023
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A122 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerotec A-122 Uirapuru
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Brasília
Registration: PP-HKX
MSN: 029
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Fazenda Piacó, Luziania, Goiás -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Luziânia Airport, GO (SWUZ)
Destination airport:Luziânia Airport, GO (SWUZ)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A loss of power occurred and then the engine shut down. A restart was unsuccessfully attempted. The aircraft force landed in a plantation area.
The instructor and student were uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.cnnbrasil.com.br/nacional/aeronave-faz-pouso-forcado-em-milharal-em-goias-informou-corpo-de-bombeiros/
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10528727
https://www.jornalopcao.com.br/acidente/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-propriedade-de-luziania-496590/
https://portal6.com.br/2023/06/03/bombeiros-sao-acionados-apos-aviao-fazer-pouso-forcado-em-plantacao-de-sorgo/
CENIPA
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PP-HKX&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=