ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314757
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 3 June 2023 |
Time: | c. 15:00 |
Type: | Cessna 152 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | OK-GOL |
MSN: | 152-85378 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Strakonice Airport (LKST) -
Czech Republic
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Strakonice (LKST) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Cessna 152 lost directional control during a landing attempt in gusting wind conditions at Strakonice Airport (LKST), Czech Republic.
The two occupants onboard received unspecified injuries.
Sources:
https://www.blesk.cz/clanek/zpravy-krimi/745013/nehoda-na-letisti-ve-strakonicich-letoun-pri-pristani-havaroval.html Ex F-GMIY, HA-CPL, HA-ERE, N93021
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/42453_1555624453.jpg (photo)