Incident powered paraglider trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314758

Date:Thursday 1 June 2023
Time:
Type:powered paraglider trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Písek District -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A powered paraglider trike crashed in Písek District. The gear probably hit a fence during landing. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.blesk.cz/clanek/zpravy-krimi/745013/nehoda-na-letisti-ve-strakonicich-letoun-pri-pristani-havaroval.html
https://www.idnes.cz/ceske-budejovice/zpravy/nehoda-havarie-pilot-paraglidingove-trikolky.A230601_210849_budejovice-zpravy_pukk
https://twitter.com/PolicieCZ/status/1664334408805908480