Incident Socata MS.880B Rallye Club OY-DDZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31790

Date:Monday 15 May 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata MS.880B Rallye Club
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-DDZ
MSN: 846
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Allerød, Zeeland -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kastrup, Denmark (EKCH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
OY-DDZ had only a very short life. First registered in Denmark as OY-DDZ on 2/4/1967. Written off (damaged beyond repair) on 15/5/1967 (less than six weeks later) when it crashed at Allerød, Zeeland, Denmark

Registration OY-DDZ cancelled on 25/8/1967.

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1893.html
2. http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/rallye.pdf
3. http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l10540.jpg