Incident Agusta-Bell AB 206A Jet Ranger PK-HBH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33758

Date:unk. date 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 206A Jet Ranger
Owner/operator:Bristow Masayu Helicopters
Registration: PK-HBH
MSN: 8116
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Indonesia
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-G-AXAP. First registered 25/2/69 to Bristow Helicopters, Redhill, UK. Registration cancelled 14/4/69 as "sold to Indonesia". W/o 70/71

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20091022055411/http://www.rotorspot.nl/pk.htm
http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-AXAP.pdf