Incident Dornier Do J Wal A20,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 34281

Date:Friday 18 March 1927
Time:
Type:Dornier Do J Wal
Owner/operator:Cia Aeromaritima de Colombia
Registration: A20
MSN: 18.35
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Cape Roman -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Curacao
Destination airport:Barranquilla, Colombia
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Transfer flight from Curacao to Barranquilla, piloted by Budenbrock. Because of damage to a propeller, the plane made a forced landing in the Cape San Ramon of the Paraguana Peninsula, Venezuela. Later in the day, it sustained additional damage and was lost. Date reported as *1926/**1927/March 1927

Sources:

**http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_C-.html
*World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
unknown