| Date: | Thursday 4 April 1985 |
| Time: | 14:00 LT |
| Type: | Cessna T337G |
| Owner/operator: | Brown-mckee Inc. |
| Registration: | N189 |
| MSN: | P3370209 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 2726 hours |
| Engine model: | Continental TSIO-360-C |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Big Spring, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Lubbock, TX (KLBB) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:ACFT LANDED GEAR UP. PLT STATED HE SIMPLY FORGOT TO LOWER THE LANDING GEAR.
Probable Cause:
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW85LA174 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB FTW85LA174
Location