Accident Beechcraft B90 King Air N388MC, 10 Jan 1978
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 3909

Date:10-JAN-1978
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B90 King Air
Owner/operator:Mississippi Ch
Registration: N388MC
MSN: LJ-442
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Yazoo County Airport, Yazoo City, MS -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KYZO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit house short of runway on approach to Yazoo County Airport, Yazoo City, MS (KYZO).

Sources:

NTSB
AL 137