| Date: | Monday 12 March 2007 |
| Time: | 18:49 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-800 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | en route -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During cruise, there was a proximity event with a BAe146-200. The closest distance between the aircraft was 3.1 NM horizontally and 200 ft vertically.
Sources:
5X005-1/07