Serious incident Boeing 737-800 , Monday 15 May 2006
ASN logo

Date:Monday 15 May 2006
Time:11:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Fuerteventura -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After parking the aircraft in its stand, the water service truck struck the aircraft while approaching it.

Sources:

6X010-0/06