Accident Beechcraft V35A Bonanza N8418N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4558

Date:Thursday 17 January 1974
Time:09:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Lebow Associat
Registration: N8418N
MSN: D-8781
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Akron, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
izer approach Pilot reported runway in sight.Moderate icing cond in area.De-icing eqpt not installed.

Sources:

NTSB