Incident Gippsland GA-200C Fatman ZK-PGH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46298

Date:Thursday 11 January 2001
Time:08:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic GA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gippsland GA-200C Fatman
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-PGH
MSN: 200C9830
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Amberley, Canterbury -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft had just completed a downhill spray run when it collided with terrain as it was climbing up the other side of the gully. Wreck seen stored at Feilding, NZ, 2003

Sources:

www.cnapg.org