Accident Bell 206L LongRanger N200BA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4781

Date:Thursday 5 January 1978
Time:19:23
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L LongRanger
Owner/operator:Luzerne Coal C
Registration: N200BA
MSN: 45064
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Courtney, PA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pittsburgh, PA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
barometric pressure in area 30.18 hg,altimeter pressure setting 30.05 hg.Struck trees 1200ft msl.

Sources:

NTSB