Incident Dornier Do 217 E-2 303,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53099

Date:Thursday 16 October 1941
Time:07:12 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-2
Owner/operator:4./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 303
MSN: F8+GM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zwartebroek, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
Notlandung infolge technischen Mängel. The pilot performed an emergency-landing due to technical difficulties. The four crew members were all injured.
The damage was assessed as 70%.

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=T1303
GQM (#4-6)
Google Maps