Accident Fiat G.91T-1 MM6335,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55219

Date:Sunday 4 April 1971
Time:c. 17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fiat G.91T-1
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6335
MSN: 65
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Lorenzo di Riccione (RN) -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bari-Palese
Destination airport:Rimini-Miramare (RN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Cap Ubaldo Caldera (25) and student Serg Fabio Esposti (20). SVBAA Amendola (Foggia).

Sources:

Scramble
La Stampa 5 April 1971, p15