Incident Aérospatiale SA 360C Dauphin D-HAUL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59583

Date:Wednesday 10 October 2007
Time:
Type:Aérospatiale SA 360C Dauphin
Owner/operator:Meravo Luftreederei
Registration: D-HAUL
MSN: 1009
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eisenbach/Seewald -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fell to one side after the pilot had parked the helicopter with turning rotors on soft ground.

Sources:

Scramble 343
http://www.helionline.net/templates/sites/casualties.html