ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59755
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 14-APR-1910 |
Time: | |
Type: | Parseval PL 3 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Plauer See -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control in gusty weather and crashed into the lake.Put out of service.
Sources:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parseval_airships Algemeen Handelsblad
15-04-1910