Accident Ilyushin Il-28T ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59966

Date:Tuesday 15 February 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-28T
Owner/operator:1535 MTAP Soviet Navy - Pacific Fleet
Registration:
MSN: 3800109
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:mt. Lysyi Ded, Primorsky Krai -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Il-28T went missing during the training flight. The crash site and the crew remains were discovered on the mountain in summer of 2008.

Sources:

https://bvk.news/news/ptrnews/15323-v-sele-romanovka-zakhoronili-ostanki-jekipazha-il.html
http://www.aviapoisk.narod.ru/il281.htm