Incident RAF 2000 GTX SE C-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60158

Date:Sunday 17 May 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RAF2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
RAF 2000 GTX SE
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Medicine Hat Airport (CYXH), Alberta -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:CYXH
Destination airport:CYXH
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The gyroplane was flying practice circuits at the airport, bounced on landing and rolled over onto it´s side receiving substantial damage. No injuries reported.

Sources:

CADORS 2009C1161