Incident Fairchild Hiller FH-1100 ZK-HBT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 62694

Date:Friday 7 June 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FH11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fairchild Hiller FH-1100
Owner/operator:Luggate Game Packers Ltd
Registration: ZK-HBT
MSN: 35
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Luggate, Otago -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot S D Anderson. On lease to Luggate Game Packers, crashed and destroyed by fire.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
https://aeropedia.com.au/content/fairchild-hiller-fh-1100/