Accident Dassault Mirage F1BE CE.14-28,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64842

Date:Thursday 17 December 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1BE
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: CE.14-28
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Minaya, Albacete -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Albacete (Ala 14)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Ten Bautista Castaño (26) ejected. Cap Jose Manuel Sánchez Baeza (34) killed.

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Sevilla) 18 December 1992, p24