Accident ATEC-321 OK-JUG 19,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 65318

Date:Sunday 31 May 2009
Time:14:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic FAET model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATEC-321
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-JUG 19
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Between Orchomenos and Akrefnion, Kopais area -   Greece
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dimitra Airfield, Kopais
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot and passenger were killed when the plane dived from 1000 feet because of mechanical problems.

Sources:

http://www.pronews.gr/defence/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=7880&Itemid=86 (Greek)
https://www.airliners.gr/community/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=6266