Incident Quad City Challenger I N319SB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 67953

Date:Tuesday 18 August 2009
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger I
Owner/operator:Challenger Aircraft LLC
Registration: N319SB
MSN: 0892-0393
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Brighton, Colorado -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft made an emergency landing in a field, most likely due to engine problems. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.9news.com/article/news/local/article.aspx?storyid=121555&catid=346_?storyid=121555&catid=346_
https://www.thedenverchannel.com/news/small-plane-crashes-in-adams-county
FAA