This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-AUG-2009 |
Time: | 12,35 |
Type: |  Tecnam P92 Echo Super DL |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | I-9571 |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Civitella ( Forlė ) -
Italy
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
Departure airport: | Lido di Classe-RA |
Destination airport: | Lido di Classe -RA |
Narrative:Crash against elettrical line
Died the pilot Antonio Presutto, 46 years of Forlė. With him Francesco Schiavone, 57 from Bologna
Sources:
http://www.romagnaoggi.it/cronaca/civitella-si-schianta-ultraleggero-muoiono-due-persone.html http://bologna.repubblica.it/dettaglio/Forli:-deltaplano-finisce-sui-fili-due-morti/1701793