ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 68702
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 31 August 2002 |
Time: | 17:00 LT |
Type: | Socata Rallye 110ST |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | OE-... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Gmunden-Laakirchen Airfield - LOLU -
Austria
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | LOLU |
Destination airport: | LOLU |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing in a field shortly after take-off from Gmunden-Laakirchen Airfield - LOLU due to a loss of power. Two occupants escaped uninjured, while the other one suffered serious arm injuries.
Sources:
http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/20020831_Socata_Rallye_110_ST_85046_02.pdf 