Accident Robin DR.400-180R Remorqueur OE-DIW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69025

Date:Saturday 16 May 1992
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-180R Remorqueur
Owner/operator:KLV - Kärntner Luftfahrerverband Wolfsberg
Registration: OE-DIW
MSN: 985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lamm, St. Andrä im Lavanttal -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOKW
Destination airport:LOKW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled during some low-passes over a restaurant and crashed with some stall-spins to the ground killing all four occupants.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19920516_Robin_DR400_180_R__GZ._74348.pdf