Incident Cessna P210N Pressurised Centurion OE-KEP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69071

Date:Monday 1 May 2000
Time:19:52 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurised Centurion
Owner/operator:Wiener Luftfahrerverband
Registration: OE-KEP
MSN: P210-00777
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Perg, Upper Austria -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOWW
Destination airport:LSZH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Cessna P210N Pressurised Centurion (OE-KEP) performed an emergency landing in a field at Perg, Upper Austria due to a lack of fuel. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/20000501_Cessna_P210N_86001_02.pdf