Incident Rolladen-Schneider LS1-f D-3113,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 69168

Date:Thursday 3 June 1999
Time:14:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ls1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS1-f
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-3113
MSN: 438
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Leonhard/Saualpe, Near Diex -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LOKW
Destination airport:LOKW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Touched some trees at St. Leonhard/Saualpe, Near Diex and crashed to the ground. The female pilot suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19990603_LS_1f_84462_03.pdf
German Regbook