Incident A-27MC RA-0053G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71204

Date:Friday 18 July 2008
Time:19:25 MSK
Type:A-27MC
Owner/operator:Avantasz
Registration: RA-0053G
MSN: EEVS.02.0049
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:25 km S of Aldarkino, Orenburg reg. -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During agricultural ops, during turn to the second run, on altitude 70 meters aircraft lost airspeed from 120 to 80 km/h, subsequently lost altitude and impacted ground and caught fire. Pilot hospitalized.

Sources:

https://mintrans.ru/pressa/Novosty_080725_1.htm