Incident Team Hi-Max OK-ZUT 05,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73755

Date:Thursday 1 April 2010
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Team Hi-Max
Owner/operator:
Registration: OK-ZUT 05
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Policka, Svitavy district, Pardubice region -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LKPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ultralight plane crashed during landing in Policka, small city in eastern Bohemia. Sole pilot was seriously injured and airlifted to Brno hospital.

Sources:

https://svitavsky.denik.cz/nehody/aktualne-v-policce-spadl-na-letisti-ultralight-pil.html

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.letovice.eu/data/Image/Foto/sport_let_zarizeni_14.JPG] (photo)