Hard landing Incident Blériot XI. replica OK-OUL 50,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74195

Date:Saturday 1 May 2010
Time:
Type:Blériot XI. replica
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OK-OUL 50
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Plasy airfield, near Plzen, Plzen region -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:LKPS
Destination airport:LKPS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Blériot XI replica (replica of first aircraft in Bohemia) made some hard landing during an airshow in western Bohemia. (100 hundred years of flying in Czech republic) There is substantial damage to this plane.

Sources:

https://plzensky.denik.cz/zpravy_region/obrazem-den-ve-vzduchu--v-plasich20100501.html

http://airfoto.jencik.net/56/033.jpg

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://tim-foto.rajce.idnes.cz/Letecky_den_Plasy_2010/#]