Accident Cessna 150M OK-WWW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74288

Date:Thursday 13 May 2010
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Aviatický Klub
Registration: OK-WWW
MSN: 15077681
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Javorník, Prachatice district, Jihocesky region -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LKST
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UZPLN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna crashed in heavy fog weather near village of Javornik in u0160umava (southern Bohemia). One occupant was killed and the other was serious injured. The approx. 30 years old woman pilot died on 17may at Ceske Budejovice hospital from their injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UZPLN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://zpravy.idnes.cz/na-sumave-spadlo-sportovni-letadlo-jeden-ze-dvou-lidi-na-palube-zemrel-1eu-/krimi.aspx?c=A100513_134033_krimi_hv
https://www.lidovky.cz/na-prachaticku-se-zritilo-letadlo-cessna-jeden-mrtvy-pcr-/zpravy-domov.aspx?c=A100513_140730_ln_domov_kim
https://zpravy.idnes.cz/krimi.aspx?c=A100517_145748_krimi_hv_
https://www.aviatickyklub.cz/img/cessna-c-150-www.jpg
http://www.uzpln.cz/zazpr10/z144.pdf