Accident PZL M-18 Dromader SP-ZUX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74478

Date:Tuesday 12 July 1988
Time:11:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic M18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL M-18 Dromader
Owner/operator:Pezetel
Registration: SP-ZUX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lisbon airport (LPPT) -   Portugal
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lisbon airport (LPPT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After take-off of Lisbon airport, the aircraft loss power and impacted terrain. The pilot perished.

Sources:

Air-Britain News January 1989
Report INAC/GPI no. 13/ACCID/GPI.