Incident Quad City Challenger II/A unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74660

Date:Sunday 20 April 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic quad model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quad City Challenger II/A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Near Halifax, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The RCMP advised that an aircraft had accomplished a forced landing in a field in Hants County due to a broken fan belt and subsequent engine failure. There were no injuries and the aircraft sustained no damage.

Sources:

CADORS 2003A0229