Incident Musger Mg-19a Steinadler OE-0415,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75152

Date:Saturday 12 June 2010
Time:
Type:Musger Mg-19a Steinadler
Owner/operator:Fliegerclub Schwaz
Registration: OE-0415
MSN: 036
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport - LOWI -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider turned over in a heavy storm at Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport - LOWI and sustained substantial damages.

Sources:

https://streckenflug.at/fotos/details.php?image_id=618 (also with pictures)