Incident Sikorsky S-62A ZS-HII,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75220

Date:unk. date 1982
Time:
Type:Sikorsky S-62A
Owner/operator:Court Helicopters
Registration: ZS-HII
MSN: 62-105
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   South Africa
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK
I can't give a correct date for the accident but can confirm it was after 25th July 1982 as I flew on the aircraft from Durban on that date.

Sources:

https://www.helis.com/database/cn/6968/
http://web.archive.org/web/20100527035338/http://www.rotorspot.nl:80/zs.htm